Labor Statistics

Moore County and Contiguous Counties

 June 2018
Civilian Labor Force
June 2018
Unemployed
June 2018
Unemployment Rate
2017 Annual Average
Unemployment Rate
Moore10,8053343.09%2.9%
Carson3,119983.14%3.2%
Dallam4,340972.24%2.1%
Hansford2,925742.53%2.5%
Hartley3,077611.98%2.0%
Hutchinson8,9225125.74%6.0%
Oldham909242.64%2.5%
Potter56,9371,8483.25%3.2%
Sherman1,315413.12%3.1%
Total92,3493,0893.34%3.1%

 

Local, State, & National Statistics

 June 2018
Civilian Labor Force
June 2018
Unemployed
June 2018
Unemployment Rate
2017 Annual Average
Unemployment Rate
Panhandle WDA
211,3536,8463.24%3.2%
Texas13,836,477582,9394.21%4.3%
United States161,765,0006,812,0004.17%4.4%

 

Source:  Texas Workforce Commission
*National Decision Systems

Panhandle WDA is Workforce Development Area in the Panhandle

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial