Labor Statistics

Moore County and Contiguous Counties

 April 2018
Civilian Labor Force
April 2018
Unemployed
April 2018
Unemployment Rate
2017 Annual Average
Unemployment Rate
Moore10,9542892.64%2.9%
Carson3,127872.78%3.2%
Dallam4,273731.71%2.1%
Hansford2,876672.33%2.5%
Hartley3,026481.59%2.0%
Hutchinson9,0044515.01%6.0%
Oldham911222.41%2.5%
Potter56,1961,5532.76%3.2%
Sherman1,287322.49%3.1%
Total91,6542,6222.86%3.1%

 

Local, State, & National Statistics

 April 2018
Civilian Labor Force
April 2018
Unemployed
April 2018
Unemployment Rate
2017 Annual Average
Unemployment Rate
Panhandle WDA
211,5945,8462.76%3.2%
Texas13,860,323520,1583.75%4.3%
United States161,280,0005,932,0003.68% 4.4%

 

Source:  Texas Workforce Commission
*National Decision Systems

Panhandle WDA is Workforce Development Area in the Panhandle

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial