Labor Statistics

Moore County and Contiguous Counties

 February 2018
Civilian Labor Force
February 2018
Unemployed
February 2018
Unemployment Rate
2017 Annual Average
Unemployment Rate
Moore10,7973232.99%2.9%
Carson3,086973.14%3.2%
Dallam4,101872.12%2.1%
Hansford2,823722.55%2.5%
Hartley2,972551.85%2.0%
Hutchinson9,2655045.44%6.0%
Oldham895222.46%2.5%
Potter56,8401,7373.06%3.2%
Sherman1,287393.03%3.1%
Total92,0662,9363.19%3.1%

 

Local, State, & National Statistics

 February 2018
Civilian Labor Force
February 2018
Unemployed
February 2018
Unemployment Rate
2017 Annual Average
Unemployment Rate
Panhandle WDA
209,7306,4773.09%3.2%
Texas13,811,924507,0774.13%4.3%
United States161,494,0007,091,0004.39% 4.4%

 

Source:  Texas Workforce Commission
*National Decision Systems

Panhandle WDA is Workforce Development Area in the Panhandle

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial